DevilsBinghamton Devils
5-8-1, 11pts · 13th in Conference Est
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Connor McMichael (R)0C100.0062357272647268686768666272353580806825925,000$/3yrs
Denis Gurianov0RW100.0064359465798172636264616257636285806822900,000$/1yrs
Conor Timmins (R)0D100.0064358674677870683064597060504575806921925,000$/2yrs
Caleb Jones0D100.0063378864768867583064526551636261806722720,000$/1yrs
Thomas Harley (R)0D100.0054356868656767644562586055353580806218925,000$/3yrs
Oliwer Kaski (R)0D100.0045357266687274574454576255353575806124925,000$/1yrs
Justin Holl0D100.0056359358777353513047465248736761705828778,000$/4yrs
Kevin Bahl (R)0D100.0070456560805565424036395745353565805619815,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
David Hakstol77848587766172CAN505855,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Denis GurianovDevilsDevils (NJD)RW1033000272100.00%124.3301100002000.00%120002.4700
2Conor TimminsDevilsDevils (NJD)D1112000283612.50%227.2810100003000.00%013001.4700
3Connor McMichaelDevilsDevils (NJD)C1101000374714.29%324.32000000020050.00%4040000.8200
4Caleb JonesDevilsDevils (NJD)D1011000410010.00%227.2800000003000.00%010000.7300
5Justin HollDevilsDevils (NJD)D100010001200.00%013.7200000000000.00%000000.0000
6Kevin BahlDevilsDevils (NJD)D100014040200.00%114.7500000000000.00%001000.0000
7Oliwer KaskiDevilsDevils (NJD)D100000015030.00%319.0000000002000.00%000000.0000
8Thomas HarleyDevilsDevils (NJD)D100002007400.00%219.7000000001000.00%010000.0000
Team Total or Average8257260164517274.44%1421.301122000150048.78%4194000.8200
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Caleb Jones D22720,000$720,000$ RFA
Connor McMichael C25925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ UFA
Conor Timmins D21925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ RFA
Denis Gurianov RW22900,000$900,000$ RFA
Justin Holl D28778,000$778,000$ 778,000$ 778,000$ 778,000$ UFA
Kevin Bahl D19815,000$815,000$ 815,000$ 815,000$ RFA
Oliwer Kaski D24925,000$925,000$ RFA
Thomas Harley D18925,000$925,000$ 925,000$ 925,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines
Defensive Pairings
1st Power Play Unit
2nd Power Play Unit
Goalies
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1DevilsMarlies20200000612-600.00061016004201514685154140148176313133.33%3233.33%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711733.3%13.0%75.0%88.0FUN
2DevilsComets3200010098150.83391726004201517385154140171206408225.00%3166.67%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711750.0%12.3%88.7%101.1FUN
3DevilsPenguins1000100043121.000481200420151218515414012150153133.33%000.00%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711750.0%19.0%85.7%104.8FUN
4DevilsBears1100000043121.00047110042015153851541401432262811100.00%3166.67%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711760.0%7.5%93.0%100.6DULL
5DevilsCheckers1010000046-200.0004812004201512685154140128661611100.00%3166.67%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711737.5%15.4%78.6%94.0FUN
6DevilsRocket2020000035-200.000369004201515485154140139168304125.00%4175.00%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711733.3%5.6%87.2%92.7Unlucky
7DevilsMonsters1010000016-500.00012300420151278515414013817612000.00%3233.33%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711720.0%3.7%84.2%87.9Unlucky
8DevilsSenators21100000811-320.500813210042015163851541401672312294125.00%6350.00%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711746.7%12.7%83.6%96.3FUN
9DevilsCrunch1010000013-200.00012300420151178515414012910214000.00%110.00%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711733.3%5.9%89.7%95.5Unlucky
_Vs Division437001001318-570.875132538004201511278515414011305018715360.00%9455.56%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711741.7%10.2%86.2%96.4FUN
_Vs Conference1448011004057-17110.3934073113004201513808515414013841365221524833.33%261253.85%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711741.6%10.5%85.2%95.7FUN
_Since Last GM Reset1448011004057-17110.3934073113004201513808515414013841365221524833.33%261253.85%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711741.6%10.5%85.2%95.7FUN
Total1448011004057-17110.3934073113004201513808515414013841365221524833.33%261253.85%09621245.28%11322749.78%12027643.48%30017830412623711741.6%10.5%85.2%95.7FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 21
Neutral Zone 16
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 212
Neutral Zone Start 276
Defensive Zone Start 227
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 329
Faceoffs Lost 386
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 6.19.57
2nd Period 17.120.31
3rd Period 27.130.68
Overtime 27.131.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.30.64
2nd Period 1.71.65
3rd Period 2.82.67
Overtime 2.92.83
Even Strenght Goal 32
PP Goal 8
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 23
Lost 53
Overtime Lost 10
PP Attempt 24
PP Goal 8
PK Attempt 26
PK Goal Against 12
Home
Shots For 27.1
Shots Against 27.4
Goals For 2.9
Goals Against 4.1
Hits 15.4
Shots Blocked 9.7
Pim 3.7
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2020-02-09DevilsSenators@DevilsDevilsSenators3,Devils4RECAP
2020-02-11DevilsComets@DevilsDevilsComets1,Devils2RECAP
2020-02-13DevilsDevils@DevilsCrunchDevils1,Crunch3RECAP
2020-02-14DevilsMarlies@DevilsDevilsMarlies6,Devils2RECAP
2020-02-15DevilsCheckers@DevilsDevilsCheckers6,Devils4RECAP
2020-02-16DevilsDevils@DevilsBearsDevils4,Bears3RECAP
2020-02-17DevilsRocket@DevilsDevilsRocket3,Devils2RECAP
2020-02-19DevilsDevils@DevilsPenguinsDevils4,Penguins3 (OT)RECAP
2020-02-20DevilsMonsters@DevilsDevilsMonsters6,Devils1RECAP
2020-02-22DevilsDevils@DevilsCometsDevils4,Comets3RECAP
2020-02-23DevilsRocket@DevilsDevilsRocket2,Devils1RECAP
2020-02-26DevilsDevils@DevilsSenatorsDevils4,Senators8RECAP
2020-02-27DevilsDevils@DevilsMarliesDevils4,Marlies6RECAP
2020-02-28DevilsComets@DevilsDevilsComets4,Devils3 (OT)RECAP
2020-03-01DevilsDevils@DevilsMonsters
2020-03-02DevilsWolf Pack@DevilsDevils
2020-03-03DevilsWild@DevilsDevils
2020-03-04DevilsDevils@DevilsStars
2020-03-05DevilsRoadrunners@DevilsDevils
2020-03-07DevilsDevils@DevilsSenators
2020-03-08DevilsEagles@DevilsDevils
2020-03-10DevilsDevils@DevilsCondors
2020-03-11DevilsDevils@DevilsHeat
2020-03-12DevilsBruins@DevilsDevils
2020-03-13DevilsDevils@DevilsCheckers
2020-03-14DevilsRocket@DevilsDevils
2020-03-15DevilsDevils@DevilsComets
2020-03-16DevilsGriffins@DevilsDevils
2020-03-18DevilsDevils@DevilsCrunch
2020-03-19DevilsCondors@DevilsDevils
2020-03-21DevilsPenguins@DevilsDevils
2020-03-22DevilsDevils@DevilsPenguins
2020-03-24DevilsMarlies@DevilsDevils
2020-03-25DevilsDevils@DevilsGriffins
2020-03-26DevilsPhantoms@DevilsDevils
2020-03-28DevilsDevils@DevilsMarlies
2020-03-29DevilsIceHogs@DevilsDevils
2020-03-31DevilsDevils@DevilsRampage
2020-04-01DevilsStars@DevilsDevils
2020-04-02DevilsBears@DevilsDevils
2020-04-03DevilsDevils@DevilsBarracuda
2020-04-04DevilsDevils@DevilsWild
2020-04-05DevilsDevils@DevilsRoadrunners
2020-04-06DevilsReign@DevilsDevils
2020-04-08DevilsHeat@DevilsDevils
2020-04-09DevilsDevils@DevilsMonsters
2020-04-10DevilsMonsters@DevilsDevils
2020-04-12DevilsDevils@DevilsIceHogs
2020-04-13DevilsMonsters@DevilsDevils
2020-04-15DevilsDevils@DevilsPhantoms
2020-04-16DevilsBarracuda@DevilsDevils
2020-04-17DevilsDevils@DevilsWild
2020-04-18DevilsDevils@DevilsCrunch
2020-04-19DevilsComets@DevilsDevils
2020-04-20DevilsWolves@DevilsDevils
2020-04-21DevilsDevils@DevilsWolf Pack
2020-04-23DevilsCrunch@DevilsDevils
2020-04-24DevilsDevils@DevilsWolf Pack
2020-04-25DevilsCrunch@DevilsDevils
2020-04-27DevilsDevils@DevilsWolves
2020-04-28DevilsDevils@DevilsPhantoms
2020-04-29DevilsAdmirals@DevilsDevils
2020-04-30DevilsDevils@DevilsReign
2020-05-01DevilsThunderbirds@DevilsDevils
2020-05-02DevilsComets@DevilsDevils
2020-05-03DevilsDevils@DevilsBears
2020-05-05DevilsDevils@DevilsRocket
2020-05-06DevilsRampage@DevilsDevils
2020-05-07DevilsMoose@DevilsDevils
2020-05-08DevilsDevils@DevilsEagles
2020-05-10DevilsDevils@DevilsThunderbirds
2020-05-11DevilsCheckers@DevilsDevils
2020-05-13DevilsThunderbirds@DevilsDevils
2020-05-14DevilsDevils@DevilsAdmirals
2020-05-15DevilsMarlies@DevilsDevils
2020-05-18DevilsDevils@DevilsRocket
Trade Deadline --- Trades cant be done after this day is simulated!
2020-05-19DevilsSenators@DevilsDevils
2020-05-21DevilsDevils@DevilsMoose
2020-05-22DevilsDevils@DevilsBruins
2020-05-23DevilsSenators@DevilsDevils
2020-05-24DevilsDevils@DevilsMoose
2020-05-25DevilsDevils@DevilsBruins

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
691,300$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityBinghamton
Capacity8000
Season Ticket Holders20%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity50003000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance3100520074
Attendance PCT77.51%83.64%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
33 6385 - 79.81% 155,957$1,247,658$8000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
691,300$ 691,300$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
268,846$ 691,300$ 111,966$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,146,589$ 109 14,186$ 1,262,554$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,262,554$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Devils5-8-1, 11pts46Final
Marlies5-10-0, 10pts

Comets6-6-3, 15pts43Final
Devils5-8-1, 11pts

Comets6-6-3, 15ptsSat, Feb 29
Devils5-8-1, 11pts

Comets6-6-3, 15ptsWed, Feb 12
Devils5-8-1, 11pts

Devils5-8-1, 11ptsFri, Feb 14
Crunch8-7-0, 16pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Devils
Head CoachDavid Hakstol
DivisionNord
CityBinghamton
Stadium Capacity8,000

Devils Affiliation

Devils
General ManagerGilles Crites
Head CoachRick Tocchet
StadiumPrudential Center
Capacity17,625

Team Leaders


GOALS
Conor Timmins
DevilsDevils
1
GOALS
POINTS
Denis Gurianov
DevilsDevils
3
POINTS
WINS
Jake Oettinger
DevilsDevils
1
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
40
2.86 GFG
Goals Against
57
4.07 GAA
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
8 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
53.8%
12 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain